Science Olympiad Winners, 2018-2019
2nd place JV Boomilever: Joe Ackerson & Icem Brinkley
3rd place JV Duct Tape Challenge: Cooper Carrozza & Andres Guzman
2nd place JV Solar System: Wyatt Baker & Nathaniel Christie
3rd place JV Thermodynamics: Emily Cineus & William Almeida
1st place JV Write It, Do It: Emily Cineus & Brooke Davis
4th place JV Battery Buggy: Nathaniel Christie, Joshua Christie
4th place JV Density Lab: Joe Ackerson & Will Almeida
4th place JV Disease Detectives: Cooper Carrozza & Eden Thompson
9th place V Thermodynamics: Mykel Evans & Wyatt Cannon
4th place JV Dynamic Planet: Charlie Fairchilds & Sarah Cook
4th place JV Fossils: Eden Thompson & Brooke Davis
6th place V Dynamic Planet: Andrew Remy & Tate Holste
5th place V Elasic Launched Glider: Sofia Young & Jake Hansen
7th place V Herpertology: Calleigh Freeman & Mykel Evans
6th place V Meteorology: Reese Culbreth & Nicholas Melomo
6th place V Ping Pong Parachute: Carter Hinds
6th place V Road Scholar: Reese Culbreth & Tate Holste
4th place V Roller Coaster: Jake Woodard & Alexis Wilder
4th place V Solar System: Carter Hinds & Derean Simmons
8th place V Battery Buggy: Nicholas Melomo
5th place JV Water Quality: Noah Joo & Sarah Cook
5th place JV Roller Coaster: Noah Joo & Wyatt Cannon
7th place V Heredity: Sofia Young & Lily Cassidy
8th place V Boomilever: Andrew Remy & Lexi Wilder
7th place V Density Lab: Andrew Remy & Jake Woodard
5th place V Write It Do It: Jake Hansen & Ashley O’Kon
2nd place JV Boomilever: Joe Ackerson & Icem Brinkley
3rd place JV Duct Tape Challenge: Cooper Carrozza & Andres Guzman
2nd place JV Solar System: Wyatt Baker & Nathaniel Christie
3rd place JV Thermodynamics: Emily Cineus & William Almeida
1st place JV Write It, Do It: Emily Cineus & Brooke Davis
4th place JV Battery Buggy: Nathaniel Christie, Joshua Christie
4th place JV Density Lab: Joe Ackerson & Will Almeida
4th place JV Disease Detectives: Cooper Carrozza & Eden Thompson
9th place V Thermodynamics: Mykel Evans & Wyatt Cannon
4th place JV Dynamic Planet: Charlie Fairchilds & Sarah Cook
4th place JV Fossils: Eden Thompson & Brooke Davis
6th place V Dynamic Planet: Andrew Remy & Tate Holste
5th place V Elasic Launched Glider: Sofia Young & Jake Hansen
7th place V Herpertology: Calleigh Freeman & Mykel Evans
6th place V Meteorology: Reese Culbreth & Nicholas Melomo
6th place V Ping Pong Parachute: Carter Hinds
6th place V Road Scholar: Reese Culbreth & Tate Holste
4th place V Roller Coaster: Jake Woodard & Alexis Wilder
4th place V Solar System: Carter Hinds & Derean Simmons
8th place V Battery Buggy: Nicholas Melomo
5th place JV Water Quality: Noah Joo & Sarah Cook
5th place JV Roller Coaster: Noah Joo & Wyatt Cannon
7th place V Heredity: Sofia Young & Lily Cassidy
8th place V Boomilever: Andrew Remy & Lexi Wilder
7th place V Density Lab: Andrew Remy & Jake Woodard
5th place V Write It Do It: Jake Hansen & Ashley O’Kon